close

TVC West Defensive Stat Leaders

TVC West – 2016 Top Defenders

RankPlayerTeamTacklesTFLsPicksFFFRG
1Gabe KanouseHemlock8631109
2Jayce KuehnleinSt. Louis82150109
3Nathan BellingerIthaca8280029
4Maverick GilesSt. Louis78111009
5Mic MunderlohSt. Louis77100209
6Zach HessbrookIthaca7651229
7Damon PearceMLS748.50009
8Tristan LeiterIthaca73160009
9Caleb HeynMLS677.51009
10Carter AlbrechtPinconning6600009
11Greg WoodcockIthaca64100029
12Jake DavisSt. Louis6012109
13Liam ThompsonOvid-Elsie6070009
14Luke BusheyValley Lutheran5800009
15Nik JonesIthaca58140009
16Mitch EngelHemlock5700009
17Jacob LewisMLS563.50029
18Seth DavisIthaca55130009
19Zack BoruszewskiHemlock5320009
20Brett DaenzerValley Lutheran5010009
21Shea VannessPinconning5022009
22Wes HouskaOvid-Elsie48120009
23Noah NordlieMLS4840109
24Andrew GarchowHemlock4700009
25Joe ThorntonValley Lutheran4610009
26Korbin KnapikHemlock4410009
27Braden HanleySt. Louis4440109
28Joey BentleyIthaca4203019
29Travis CourterSt. Louis4250009
30Trey ChapinIthaca4242009
31Jacob FordneyValley Lutheran4100009
32Hayden HarveyHemlock4100009
33Joshua GensmerMLS413.50019
34Adam ArrowsmithMLS402.50009
35Dawson ShermanIthaca3711009
36Casey WilliamsMLS3615109
37Derek LabeanPinconning3610009
38Jacob HornPinconning3630005
39Tyler BroekhuizenMLS3650209
40Logan Del BosqueOvid-Elsie3530009
41Connor HahnHemlock3500009
42Corbin StefanskiValley Lutheran3420019
43Dylan WellerSt. Louis3340009
44Riley HughesHemlock3300009
45Evan WalkValley Lutheran3200009
46Tyric ClarkHemlock3100009
47Alex GarzaSt. Louis3170109
48Bob OlgerOvid-Elsie3060009
49Jared FiebkePinconning30100009
50Isaac SchaeweMLS300.51009
51Tristan SparksIthaca3030009
52Cole WittenbergOvid-Elsie2920009
53Zach MorrisOvid-Elsie2930009
54Jakob LoynesOvid-Elsie2832009
55Zach MarotzkeValley Lutheran2800009
56Joseph SmithSt. Louis2800009
57Markos AzucarValley Lutheran2701019
58Nathan SpaudeMLS273.50119
59Lucas LiebrockHemlock2600019
60Steven LanczakPinconning2510009
61Ethan McCormickIthaca2500009
62Evan MorrisOvid-Elsie2410009
63Tyler NearHemlock2210009
64Tyson WachowiczHemlock2210029
65Kyle WeaverIthaca2152009
66Tyler AlbrechtPinconning2100009
67Dirk TaylorOvid-Elsie2151009
68Ernie DiazSt. Louis2130209
69Caleb SchroederMLS2000109
70Mark BurgerMLS2010009
71Trevor SowmickPinconning2000009
72Zackery BackusPinconning1903009
73Zachery WojdaPinconning1900009
74Billy HuntValley Lutheran1910009
75Dylan MccloskeySt. Louis1840009
76Brayden ShawIthaca1830109
77Austin CoughlinIthaca1820009
78Ethan PitcherSt. Louis1710009
79Bryce DolanOvid-Elsie1701009
80Jordan HayesMLS1601009
81Jericho HerbletOvid-Elsie1600009
82Gage PalusOvid-Elsie1650009
83Isaiah CastilloOvid-Elsie1610009
84Ivan HukeeMLS1520009
85Jimmy PierceSt. Louis1400009
86Seth PorubskyOvid-Elsie1400009
87Carson VincentOvid-Elsie1413009
88George DenmanSt. Louis1400009
89Curtis ChapkoOvid-Elsie1301009
90Jacob AllenIthaca1301009
91Max WoodValley Lutheran1301009
92Kyle MielkePinconning1320009
93Gavin LabrenzPinconning1320009
94Tyler GrossValley Lutheran1300009
95Brandon WardlowHemlock1310109
96Devin BarnesIthaca1211009
97Konnor HoltonSt. Louis1100009
98Nate ChildsPinconning1100009
99William MalekIthaca1100009
100Ryan WilsonPinconning1120009
101Logan McCollumIthaca1000009
102Josh WeissPinconning1010009
103Trent MasonOvid-Elsie1000009
104Karscen SutliffOvid-Elsie920009
105Connor SchremsValley Lutheran900009
106Hunter McGregorHemlock900009
107Brennan PikeValley Lutheran900019
108Jacob RittenbergPinconning801009
109Jordan PostOvid-Elsie810009
110Cory KonopHemlock800109
111Jacob SeitzHemlock800109
112Cameron KochValley Lutheran800009
113Chris CrenshawMLS80.50009
114Caleb HuntOvid-Elsie830009
115Haidyn GrandyHemlock700009
116Justin KirbyValley Lutheran700009
117Lane StenderPinconning610019
118Leo FrancoSt. Louis600009
119Hunter FehnValley Lutheran600009
120Gavin KeonSt. Louis500009
121Micah NeumannMLS500009
122Nathaniel BoertmanMLS50.50009
123Ethan McGregorHemlock500009
124Kaynen CrumbaughOvid-Elsie510009
125Austin RalphOvid-Elsie500009
126Cameron McMullenIthaca510009
127James FrancisOvid-Elsie500009
128Jon DenningsMLS400019
129Calob CrumbaughIthaca400009
130Jayden PonichteraValley Lutheran400009
131Trevor SowmickPinconning400009
132Caden WilsonIthaca410009
133Justin HouskaOvid-Elsie410009
134Justin HillmanIthaca410009
135Adam KleinIthaca400009
136Ryan HradeckyPinconning300009
137Anthony WordenPinconning300009
138Patrick HawleySt. Louis300009
139Mason VieauPinconning300009
140Reiss HarveyHemlock310009
141Ross GromaskiPinconning300009
142Bryce HowardValley Lutheran300009
143Lane StenderPinconning300009
144Ruben GarzaSt. Louis200009
145Dillion AtzertHemlock200009
146Zach AmsteinMLS200009
147Isiah RidgeIthaca200009
148Tayler BoyerIthaca200009
149Brad DraherOvid-Elsie210009
150Marcus LongSt. Louis200007
151Devon HumphreySt. Louis210009
152Jordan BeudinPinconning200009
153Micah SchultzValley Lutheran200009
154Tres LeasureMLS20.50009
155Garrett CallenMLS200009
156Connor VieauPinconning200009
157Andrew OwczarzekMLS200009
158Garison PitcherIthaca200009
159Devon StringhumOvid-Elsie200009
160Mitchell GarzaPinconning200009
161Adam CulpIthaca100009
162Matt MillerMLS100009
163Jayden LehrMLS100009
164Caleb BeckerMLS100009
165Trenton WitterPinconning100009
166Lance EasterMLS110009
167Jonathan HelmsOvid-Elsie100009
168Trent BargeronPinconning100009
169Seth HessbrookIthaca100009
170Emiliano FloresHemlock100009
171Brendan SamsellValley Lutheran100009
172Jaymon AlspaughSt. Louis100009
173Chris GromaskiPinconning100009
174Joshua JacobyValley Lutheran000009
175Kyler SaloHemlock000009
176Jaden BaublitzIthaca000009
177Colton CampbellIthaca000009
178Cade KestnerMLS000009
179Jordan MassiahMLS000009
180Tyler BaldwinMLS000009
181Brandon BakosHemlock000009
182Jayden TaylorIthaca000009
183Garrett BeyersdorfHemlock000009
184Jacob SchanckPinconning000009
185Matt HanleyOvid-Elsie000009
186Alex RappuhnMLS000009
187Jared MenardHemlock000009
188Mason BorlaugMLS000009
189Tyler HorwarthPinconning000009
190Aaron WineMLS000009
191Logan LebeauPinconning000009
192Austin HickeyHemlock000009
193Gage SchallIthaca000009
194Alex BauerMLS000009
195Stephen BettersPinconning000009
196Elias CervantesIthaca000009
197Craig LancasterSt. Louis000009
198Preston RileyIthaca000009
199Caleb SmithValley Lutheran000009
200Michael LeesonMLS000009
201Brennan WardSt. Charles000000
202Jake EsckilsenHemlock000009
203Zachary PedersonMLS000009
204Preston RobbiePinconning000009
205Mark JanasikSt. Louis000009
206Peter ShiMLS000009