close

TVC West Defensive Stat Leaders

TVC West – 2016 Top Defenders

RankPlayerTeamTacklesTFLsPicksFFFRG
1Gabe KanouseHemlock Huskies8631109
2Jayce KuehnleinSt. Louis Sharks82150109
3Nathan BellingerIthaca Yellow Jackets8280029
4Maverick GilesSt. Louis Sharks78111009
5Mic MunderlohSt. Louis Sharks77100209
6Zach HessbrookIthaca Yellow Jackets7651229
7Damon PearceMichigan Lutheran Seminary Cardinals748.50009
8Tristan LeiterIthaca Yellow Jackets73160009
9Caleb HeynMichigan Lutheran Seminary Cardinals677.51009
10Carter AlbrechtPinconning Spartans6600009
11Greg WoodcockIthaca Yellow Jackets64100029
12Jake DavisSt. Louis Sharks6012109
13Liam ThompsonOvid-Elsie Marauders6070009
14Luke BusheyValley Lutheran Chargers5800009
15Nik JonesIthaca Yellow Jackets58140009
16Mitch EngelHemlock Huskies5700009
17Jacob LewisMichigan Lutheran Seminary Cardinals563.50029
18Seth DavisIthaca Yellow Jackets55130009
19Zack BoruszewskiHemlock Huskies5320009
20Brett DaenzerValley Lutheran Chargers5010009
21Shea VannessPinconning Spartans5022009
22Wes HouskaOvid-Elsie Marauders48120009
23Noah NordlieMichigan Lutheran Seminary Cardinals4840109
24Andrew GarchowHemlock Huskies4700009
25Joe ThorntonValley Lutheran Chargers4610009
26Korbin KnapikHemlock Huskies4410009
27Braden HanleySt. Louis Sharks4440109
28Joey BentleyIthaca Yellow Jackets4203019
29Travis CourterSt. Louis Sharks4250009
30Trey ChapinIthaca Yellow Jackets4242009
31Jacob FordneyValley Lutheran Chargers4100009
32Hayden HarveyHemlock Huskies4100009
33Joshua GensmerMichigan Lutheran Seminary Cardinals413.50019
34Adam ArrowsmithMichigan Lutheran Seminary Cardinals402.50009
35Dawson ShermanIthaca Yellow Jackets3711009
36Casey WilliamsMichigan Lutheran Seminary Cardinals3615109
37Derek LabeanPinconning Spartans3610009
38Jacob HornPinconning Spartans3630005
39Tyler BroekhuizenMichigan Lutheran Seminary Cardinals3650209
40Logan Del BosqueOvid-Elsie Marauders3530009
41Connor HahnHemlock Huskies3500009
42Corbin StefanskiValley Lutheran Chargers3420019
43Dylan WellerSt. Louis Sharks3340009
44Riley HughesHemlock Huskies3300009
45Evan WalkValley Lutheran Chargers3200009
46Tyric ClarkHemlock Huskies3100009
47Alex GarzaSt. Louis Sharks3170109
48Bob OlgerOvid-Elsie Marauders3060009
49Jared FiebkePinconning Spartans30100009
50Isaac SchaeweMichigan Lutheran Seminary Cardinals300.51009
51Tristan SparksIthaca Yellow Jackets3030009
52Cole WittenbergOvid-Elsie Marauders2920009
53Zach MorrisOvid-Elsie Marauders2930009
54Jakob LoynesOvid-Elsie Marauders2832009
55Zach MarotzkeValley Lutheran Chargers2800009
56Joseph SmithSt. Louis Sharks2800009
57Markos AzucarValley Lutheran Chargers2701019
58Nathan SpaudeMichigan Lutheran Seminary Cardinals273.50119
59Lucas LiebrockHemlock Huskies2600019
60Steven LanczakPinconning Spartans2510009
61Ethan McCormickIthaca Yellow Jackets2500009
62Evan MorrisOvid-Elsie Marauders2410009
63Tyler NearHemlock Huskies2210009
64Tyson WachowiczHemlock Huskies2210029
65Kyle WeaverIthaca Yellow Jackets2152009
66Tyler AlbrechtPinconning Spartans2100009
67Dirk TaylorOvid-Elsie Marauders2151009
68Ernie DiazSt. Louis Sharks2130209
69Caleb SchroederMichigan Lutheran Seminary Cardinals2000109
70Mark BurgerMichigan Lutheran Seminary Cardinals2010009
71Trevor SowmickPinconning Spartans2000009
72Zackery BackusPinconning Spartans1903009
73Zachery WojdaPinconning Spartans1900009
74Billy HuntValley Lutheran Chargers1910009
75Dylan MccloskeySt. Louis Sharks1840009
76Brayden ShawIthaca Yellow Jackets1830109
77Austin CoughlinIthaca Yellow Jackets1820009
78Ethan PitcherSt. Louis Sharks1710009
79Bryce DolanOvid-Elsie Marauders1701009
80Jordan HayesMichigan Lutheran Seminary Cardinals1601009
81Jericho HerbletOvid-Elsie Marauders1600009
82Gage PalusOvid-Elsie Marauders1650009
83Isaiah CastilloOvid-Elsie Marauders1610009
84Ivan HukeeMichigan Lutheran Seminary Cardinals1520009
85Jimmy PierceSt. Louis Sharks1400009
86Seth PorubskyOvid-Elsie Marauders1400009
87Carson VincentOvid-Elsie Marauders1413009
88George DenmanSt. Louis Sharks1400009
89Curtis ChapkoOvid-Elsie Marauders1301009
90Jacob AllenIthaca Yellow Jackets1301009
91Max WoodValley Lutheran Chargers1301009
92Kyle MielkePinconning Spartans1320009
93Gavin LabrenzPinconning Spartans1320009
94Tyler GrossValley Lutheran Chargers1300009
95Brandon WardlowHemlock Huskies1310109
96Devin BarnesIthaca Yellow Jackets1211009
97Konnor HoltonSt. Louis Sharks1100009
98Nate ChildsPinconning Spartans1100009
99William MalekIthaca Yellow Jackets1100009
100Ryan WilsonPinconning Spartans1120009
101Logan McCollumIthaca Yellow Jackets1000009
102Josh WeissPinconning Spartans1010009
103Trent MasonOvid-Elsie Marauders1000009
104Karscen SutliffOvid-Elsie Marauders920009
105Connor SchremsValley Lutheran Chargers900009
106Hunter McGregorHemlock Huskies900009
107Brennan PikeValley Lutheran Chargers900019
108Jacob RittenbergPinconning Spartans801009
109Jordan PostOvid-Elsie Marauders810009
110Cory KonopHemlock Huskies800109
111Jacob SeitzHemlock Huskies800109
112Cameron KochValley Lutheran Chargers800009
113Chris CrenshawMichigan Lutheran Seminary Cardinals80.50009
114Caleb HuntOvid-Elsie Marauders830009
115Haidyn GrandyHemlock Huskies700009
116Justin KirbyValley Lutheran Chargers700009
117Lane StenderPinconning Spartans610019
118Leo FrancoSt. Louis Sharks600009
119Hunter FehnValley Lutheran Chargers600009
120Gavin KeonSt. Louis Sharks500009
121Micah NeumannMichigan Lutheran Seminary Cardinals500009
122Nathaniel BoertmanMichigan Lutheran Seminary Cardinals50.50009
123Ethan McGregorHemlock Huskies500009
124Kaynen CrumbaughOvid-Elsie Marauders510009
125Austin RalphOvid-Elsie Marauders500009
126Cameron McMullenIthaca Yellow Jackets510009
127James FrancisOvid-Elsie Marauders500009
128Jon DenningsMichigan Lutheran Seminary Cardinals400019
129Calob CrumbaughIthaca Yellow Jackets400009
130Jayden PonichteraValley Lutheran Chargers400009
131Trevor SowmickPinconning Spartans400009
132Caden WilsonIthaca Yellow Jackets410009
133Justin HouskaOvid-Elsie Marauders410009
134Justin HillmanIthaca Yellow Jackets410009
135Adam KleinIthaca Yellow Jackets400009
136Ryan HradeckyPinconning Spartans300009
137Anthony WordenPinconning Spartans300009
138Patrick HawleySt. Louis Sharks300009
139Mason VieauPinconning Spartans300009
140Reiss HarveyHemlock Huskies310009
141Ross GromaskiPinconning Spartans300009
142Bryce HowardValley Lutheran Chargers300009
143Lane StenderPinconning Spartans300009
144Ruben GarzaSt. Louis Sharks200009
145Dillion AtzertHemlock Huskies200009
146Zach AmsteinMichigan Lutheran Seminary Cardinals200009
147Isiah RidgeIthaca Yellow Jackets200009
148Tayler BoyerIthaca Yellow Jackets200009
149Brad DraherOvid-Elsie Marauders210009
150Marcus LongSt. Louis Sharks200007
151Devon HumphreySt. Louis Sharks210009
152Jordan BeudinPinconning Spartans200009
153Micah SchultzValley Lutheran Chargers200009
154Tres LeasureMichigan Lutheran Seminary Cardinals20.50009
155Garrett CallenMichigan Lutheran Seminary Cardinals200009
156Connor VieauPinconning Spartans200009
157Andrew OwczarzekMichigan Lutheran Seminary Cardinals200009
158Garison PitcherIthaca Yellow Jackets200009
159Devon StringhumOvid-Elsie Marauders200009
160Mitchell GarzaPinconning Spartans200009
161Adam CulpIthaca Yellow Jackets100009
162Matt MillerMichigan Lutheran Seminary Cardinals100009
163Jayden LehrMichigan Lutheran Seminary Cardinals100009
164Caleb BeckerMichigan Lutheran Seminary Cardinals100009
165Trenton WitterPinconning Spartans100009
166Lance EasterMichigan Lutheran Seminary Cardinals110009
167Jonathan HelmsOvid-Elsie Marauders100009
168Trent BargeronPinconning Spartans100009
169Seth HessbrookIthaca Yellow Jackets100009
170Emiliano FloresHemlock Huskies100009
171Brendan SamsellValley Lutheran Chargers100009
172Jaymon AlspaughSt. Louis Sharks100009
173Chris GromaskiPinconning Spartans100009
174Joshua JacobyValley Lutheran Chargers000009
175Kyler SaloHemlock Huskies000009
176Jaden BaublitzIthaca Yellow Jackets000009
177Colton CampbellIthaca Yellow Jackets000009
178Cade KestnerMichigan Lutheran Seminary Cardinals000009
179Jordan MassiahMichigan Lutheran Seminary Cardinals000009
180Tyler BaldwinMichigan Lutheran Seminary Cardinals000009
181Brandon BakosHemlock Huskies000009
182Jayden TaylorIthaca Yellow Jackets000009
183Garrett BeyersdorfHemlock Huskies000009
184Jacob SchanckPinconning Spartans000009
185Matt HanleyOvid-Elsie Marauders000009
186Alex RappuhnMichigan Lutheran Seminary Cardinals000009
187Jared MenardHemlock Huskies000009
188Mason BorlaugMichigan Lutheran Seminary Cardinals000009
189Tyler HorwarthPinconning Spartans000009
190Aaron WineMichigan Lutheran Seminary Cardinals000009
191Logan LebeauPinconning Spartans000009
192Austin HickeyHemlock Huskies000009
193Gage SchallIthaca Yellow Jackets000009
194Alex BauerMichigan Lutheran Seminary Cardinals000009
195Stephen BettersPinconning Spartans000009
196Elias CervantesIthaca Yellow Jackets000009
197Craig LancasterSt. Louis Sharks000009
198Preston RileyIthaca Yellow Jackets000009
199Caleb SmithValley Lutheran Chargers000009
200Michael LeesonMichigan Lutheran Seminary Cardinals000009
201Brennan WardSt. Charles Bulldogs000000
202Jake EsckilsenHemlock Huskies000009
203Zachary PedersonMichigan Lutheran Seminary Cardinals000009
204Preston RobbiePinconning Spartans000009
205Mark JanasikSt. Louis Sharks000009
206Peter ShiMichigan Lutheran Seminary Cardinals000009