close

TVC East Defensive Stat Leaders

TVC East – 2016 Top Defenders

RankPlayerTeamTacklesTFLsPicksFFFRG
1Mike VansumerenGarber Dukes14590019
2Lucas WilliamsGarber Dukes8850009
3Marcel ColwyeBridgeport Bearcats862.50009
4Michael GravesCaro Tigers7951009
5Jacob TophamCaro Tigers7630009
6Miles McfarlandGarber Dukes6151009
7Markele GarrettBridgeport Bearcats511.53009
8Brandon Genwright IIBridgeport Bearcats5002009
9Javaris JacksonBridgeport Bearcats4870019
10Grant GoodchildCaro Tigers4710009
11Brady PayneMillington Cardinals46160009
12DJ DanielsCaro Tigers4611009
13Carson KaynerGarber Dukes4540119
14Jared DavisFrankenmuth Eagles4414009
15Briar BearssMillington Cardinals43110019
16Kris RocheFrankenmuth Eagles4380319
17Dan StoneFrankenmuth Eagles4360009
18Jayden ParkerBridgeport Bearcats426.50009
19Ryan GiddingsCaro Tigers3840009
20Michael DalzellGarber Dukes3740019
21Leveren Mcfadden Jr.Bridgeport Bearcats3710109
22Jared RoehlMillington Cardinals36120109
23Jarrod BrownGarber Dukes3420129
24Luke ScharrerFrankenmuth Eagles33120009
25Josh BorosMillington Cardinals3350009
26Nathaniel LambethFrankenmuth Eagles3380009
27Ryan KhanFrankenmuth Eagles3243009
28Michael HobsonCaro Tigers3200009
29Jacob SansburnGarber Dukes3131009
30Garrett RezmerFrankenmuth Eagles3030109
31Derrick Mushatt Jr.Bridgeport Bearcats2800009
32Nick EickhoffMillington Cardinals28110019
33Aaron HaubenstrickerFrankenmuth Eagles2860009
34Alex HarrisBridgeport Bearcats271.50005
35Lucas SellaGarber Dukes2622019
36Calibry OwczarzakGarber Dukes2600009
37Lorenz LicudineCaro Tigers2610019
38Nolan HornbacherCaro Tigers2501009
39Trenton PetriCaro Tigers2520009
40Jaylen JonesBridgeport Bearcats2400009
41Kyle FettingCaro Tigers2420009
42Drew GermainMillington Cardinals2313009
43Dylan BrownCaro Tigers2300009
44Dominik LandinFrankenmuth Eagles2360009
45Fischer SmithCaro Tigers2340109
46Jordon WaggonerCaro Tigers2230009
47Josh MooreFrankenmuth Eagles22100009
48Kyle JaskulkaGarber Dukes2002019
49Darius BrooksBridgeport Bearcats2000009
50Antonio LasterBridgeport Bearcats2000009
51Ben VanSumerenGarber Dukes1920109
52Hunter SchluckebierFrankenmuth Eagles1900009
53Lance BoyceCaro Tigers1900009
54Kohlton ShermanMillington Cardinals1831009
55Brett PetersonGarber Dukes1802009
56Dakota MoganMillington Cardinals1850009
57Kendrick KilpatrickBridgeport Bearcats1700009
58Coreyon ChandlerFrankenmuth Eagles1740009
59Ethan YatsevichFrankenmuth Eagles1620009
60Grant BronnerFrankenmuth Eagles1502009
61Austin AuldMillington Cardinals1500009
62Ben SchulerFrankenmuth Eagles1520009
63Lukas SelichMillington Cardinals1400009
64Alex GorskiGarber Dukes1400009
65Jakob ManyenGarber Dukes1400009
66Mario GabrielMillington Cardinals1330009
67Kyle CarterCaro Tigers1200009
68SirQuarius BallBridgeport Bearcats1101009
69Ethan KinsellaGarber Dukes1100009
70Eddie MeeksMillington Cardinals1010009
71Patrick FordCaro Tigers1000009
72Zach JacobsFrankenmuth Eagles940009
73Roosevelt Little Jr.Bridgeport Bearcats900009
74Evan GeyerFrankenmuth Eagles910009
75Justin GrayMillington Cardinals920009
76Michael GravesCaro Tigers800007
77Matt RootCaro Tigers800019
78Jordan PonderBridgeport Bearcats800009
79Sean ReiderFrankenmuth Eagles710009
80Charles GarrettBridgeport Bearcats600009
81Kody BurtonBridgeport Bearcats600009
82Nathan WoodardMillington Cardinals610009
83Bobby Brooks-Martin Jr.Bridgeport Bearcats600009
84Caine VantolGarber Dukes600009
85Joshua DavisMillington Cardinals610009
86Nick HarveyGarber Dukes600009
87Daniel MillsFrankenmuth Eagles500019
88James TaylorBridgeport Bearcats500009
89Brodie BreitbachCaro Tigers500009
90Nickolas WerthGarber Dukes500009
91Austin JohnsonFrankenmuth Eagles400009
92Karrington RigginsFrankenmuth Eagles420009
93Jacob GarwickGarber Dukes400019
94Kyle RobinsonFrankenmuth Eagles420009
95Collin AndersonFrankenmuth Eagles410009
96AJ HoronzyFrankenmuth Eagles410009
97De’Eddrick LoweBridgeport Bearcats400009
98Jason SmithFrankenmuth Eagles400009
99Adam RaganFrankenmuth Eagles400009
100Zack ParkerGarber Dukes300009
101Keaton ZimmermanCaro Tigers300009
102Kevin HeinzmanFrankenmuth Eagles300009
103Trenton RobinsonMillington Cardinals310009
104Delvon JacksonBridgeport Bearcats300009
105Connor LangenburgCaro Tigers300009
106Tommie LambertBridgeport Bearcats310009
107Shawn ZahnCaro Tigers200009
108Deven HodderCaro Tigers200009
109Cameron LambethFrankenmuth Eagles220009
110Taylor LamontGarber Dukes200009
111Ron Kokla Jr.Bridgeport Bearcats200009
112Austin BarronMillington Cardinals210009
113Korry AndersonCaro Tigers200009
114Evan KaczmarekGarber Dukes210009
115Adam BujackBridgeport Bearcats200009
116Aaron AlhajCaro Tigers200009
117Jordan Trickey-WaznyMillington Cardinals200009
118Sam IngramCaro Tigers200009
119Tyler McDonaldFrankenmuth Eagles200009
120Tabar CaldwellBridgeport Bearcats200009
121Roger ParkerBridgeport Bearcats200009
122Avis BurrellBridgeport Bearcats200009
123Stanley TrombleyFrankenmuth Eagles100009
124Andrew YaworskiGarber Dukes100009
125Corbin BoenschBridgeport Bearcats100009
126Isaac GarciaBridgeport Bearcats100009
127Mario WhitleyFrankenmuth Eagles100009
128Dillon BullockFrankenmuth Eagles100009
129Demus StewartBridgeport Bearcats100009
130Brennan BallCaro Tigers100009
131Hunter VandecarCaro Tigers100009
132Andrew SeeleyCaro Tigers100009
133Dylan FaderGarber Dukes100009
134Jack GilmourFrankenmuth Eagles100009
135Charles GlummGarber Dukes100009
136Devan HoradMillington Cardinals100009
137Brady StormFrankenmuth Eagles100009
138Dan GlummGarber Dukes100009
139Wildren DawsonBridgeport Bearcats100005
140Matt MulhollandLakeVille Falcons000000
141Hayden BeckleyLakeVille Falcons000000
142Daniel SzczepanksiFrankenmuth Eagles000009
143Bryce BearssMillington Cardinals000009
144Logan SellaGarber Dukes000009
145Kody BurtonBridgeport Bearcats000007
146Desmond GlazaGarber Dukes000009
147Cameron HendersonMillington Cardinals000009
148Billy HudekCaro Tigers000009
149Adam SchneirlaFrankenmuth Eagles000009
150Quincy ThompsonBridgeport Bearcats000009
151Michael CraryFrankenmuth Eagles000009
152Justice O’ShelCaro Tigers000009
153Javaris JacksonBridgeport Bearcats000007
154Z-zavion LoweBridgeport Bearcats000009
155Darrin BridgewaterBridgeport Bearcats000009
156Jose FevelaBridgeport Bearcats000009
157Philip BongardMillington Cardinals000009
158Kelvin ButlerBridgeport Bearcats000009
159Joe GermainFrankenmuth Eagles000009
160Patrick LazarowiczGarber Dukes000009