close

TVC East Defensive Stat Leaders

TVC East – 2016 Top Defenders

RankPlayerTeamTacklesTFLsPicksFFFRG
1Mike VansumerenGarber14590019
2Lucas WilliamsGarber8850009
3Marcel ColwyeBridgeport862.50009
4Michael GravesCaro7951009
5Jacob TophamCaro7630009
6Miles McfarlandGarber6151009
7Markele GarrettBridgeport511.53009
8Brandon Genwright IIBridgeport5002009
9Javaris JacksonBridgeport4870019
10Grant GoodchildCaro4710009
11Brady PayneMillington46160009
12DJ DanielsCaro4611009
13Carson KaynerGarber4540119
14Jared DavisFrankenmuth4414009
15Briar BearssMillington43110019
16Kris RocheFrankenmuth4380319
17Dan StoneFrankenmuth4360009
18Jayden ParkerBridgeport426.50009
19Ryan GiddingsCaro3840009
20Michael DalzellGarber3740019
21Leveren Mcfadden Jr.Bridgeport3710109
22Jared RoehlMillington36120109
23Jarrod BrownGarber3420129
24Luke ScharrerFrankenmuth33120009
25Josh BorosMillington3350009
26Nathaniel LambethFrankenmuth3380009
27Ryan KhanFrankenmuth3243009
28Michael HobsonCaro3200009
29Jacob SansburnGarber3131009
30Garrett RezmerFrankenmuth3030109
31Derrick Mushatt Jr.Bridgeport2800009
32Nick EickhoffMillington28110019
33Aaron HaubenstrickerFrankenmuth2860009
34Alex HarrisBridgeport271.50005
35Lucas SellaGarber2622019
36Calibry OwczarzakGarber2600009
37Lorenz LicudineCaro2610019
38Nolan HornbacherCaro2501009
39Trenton PetriCaro2520009
40Jaylen JonesBridgeport2400009
41Kyle FettingCaro2420009
42Drew GermainMillington2313009
43Dylan BrownCaro2300009
44Dominik LandinFrankenmuth2360009
45Fischer SmithCaro2340109
46Jordon WaggonerCaro2230009
47Josh MooreFrankenmuth22100009
48Kyle JaskulkaGarber2002019
49Darius BrooksBridgeport2000009
50Antonio LasterBridgeport2000009
51Ben VanSumerenGarber1920109
52Hunter SchluckebierFrankenmuth1900009
53Lance BoyceCaro1900009
54Kohlton ShermanMillington1831009
55Brett PetersonGarber1802009
56Dakota MoganMillington1850009
57Kendrick KilpatrickBridgeport1700009
58Coreyon ChandlerFrankenmuth1740009
59Ethan YatsevichFrankenmuth1620009
60Grant BronnerFrankenmuth1502009
61Austin AuldMillington1500009
62Ben SchulerFrankenmuth1520009
63Lukas SelichMillington1400009
64Alex GorskiGarber1400009
65Jakob ManyenGarber1400009
66Mario GabrielMillington1330009
67Kyle CarterCaro1200009
68SirQuarius BallBridgeport1101009
69Ethan KinsellaGarber1100009
70Eddie MeeksMillington1010009
71Patrick FordCaro1000009
72Zach JacobsFrankenmuth940009
73Roosevelt Little Jr.Bridgeport900009
74Evan GeyerFrankenmuth910009
75Justin GrayMillington920009
76Michael GravesCaro800007
77Matt RootCaro800019
78Jordan PonderBridgeport800009
79Sean ReiderFrankenmuth710009
80Charles GarrettBridgeport600009
81Kody BurtonBridgeport600009
82Nathan WoodardMillington610009
83Bobby Brooks-Martin Jr.Bridgeport600009
84Caine VantolGarber600009
85Joshua DavisMillington610009
86Nick HarveyGarber600009
87Daniel MillsFrankenmuth500019
88James TaylorBridgeport500009
89Brodie BreitbachCaro500009
90Nickolas WerthGarber500009
91Austin JohnsonFrankenmuth400009
92Karrington RigginsFrankenmuth420009
93Jacob GarwickGarber400019
94Kyle RobinsonFrankenmuth420009
95Collin AndersonFrankenmuth410009
96AJ HoronzyFrankenmuth410009
97De’Eddrick LoweBridgeport400009
98Jason SmithFrankenmuth400009
99Adam RaganFrankenmuth400009
100Zack ParkerGarber300009
101Keaton ZimmermanCaro300009
102Kevin HeinzmanFrankenmuth300009
103Trenton RobinsonMillington310009
104Delvon JacksonBridgeport300009
105Connor LangenburgCaro300009
106Tommie LambertBridgeport310009
107Shawn ZahnCaro200009
108Deven HodderCaro200009
109Cameron LambethFrankenmuth220009
110Taylor LamontGarber200009
111Ron Kokla Jr.Bridgeport200009
112Austin BarronMillington210009
113Korry AndersonCaro200009
114Evan KaczmarekGarber210009
115Adam BujackBridgeport200009
116Aaron AlhajCaro200009
117Jordan Trickey-WaznyMillington200009
118Sam IngramCaro200009
119Tyler McDonaldFrankenmuth200009
120Tabar CaldwellBridgeport200009
121Roger ParkerBridgeport200009
122Avis BurrellBridgeport200009
123Stanley TrombleyFrankenmuth100009
124Andrew YaworskiGarber100009
125Corbin BoenschBridgeport100009
126Isaac GarciaBridgeport100009
127Mario WhitleyFrankenmuth100009
128Dillon BullockFrankenmuth100009
129Demus StewartBridgeport100009
130Brennan BallCaro100009
131Hunter VandecarCaro100009
132Andrew SeeleyCaro100009
133Dylan FaderGarber100009
134Jack GilmourFrankenmuth100009
135Charles GlummGarber100009
136Devan HoradMillington100009
137Brady StormFrankenmuth100009
138Dan GlummGarber100009
139Wildren DawsonBridgeport100005
140Matt MulhollandLakeVille000000
141Hayden BeckleyLakeVille000000
142Daniel SzczepanksiFrankenmuth000009
143Bryce BearssMillington000009
144Logan SellaGarber000009
145Kody BurtonBridgeport000007
146Desmond GlazaGarber000009
147Cameron HendersonMillington000009
148Billy HudekCaro000009
149Adam SchneirlaFrankenmuth000009
150Quincy ThompsonBridgeport000009
151Michael CraryFrankenmuth000009
152Justice O’ShelCaro000009
153Javaris JacksonBridgeport000007
154Z-zavion LoweBridgeport000009
155Darrin BridgewaterBridgeport000009
156Jose FevelaBridgeport000009
157Philip BongardMillington000009
158Kelvin ButlerBridgeport000009
159Joe GermainFrankenmuth000009
160Patrick LazarowiczGarber000009