close

TVC Central Defensive Stat Leaders

TVC Central – 2016 Top Defenders

RankPlayerTeamTacklesTFLsPicksFFFRG
1Ryan CornejoAlma Panthers113150009
2Max KubiakFreeland Falcons6811019
3Tommy KustererStandish-Sterling Panthers6190029
4Matt PikeSwan Valley Vikings5830009
5Deondric SandersSwan Valley Vikings5430229
6Chase MendozaSwan Valley Vikings5320009
7Jon HaukStandish-Sterling Panthers5310009
8Gage NelsonStandish-Sterling Panthers5210009
9AJ PardyShepherd Bluejays5230109
10Kyle GalgociShepherd Bluejays5200009
11Anthony HummAlma Panthers5042109
12Garhet MetivaFreeland Falcons4832009
13Garrett RozichSwan Valley Vikings4721009
14Shane OederStandish-Sterling Panthers4730009
15Jesse SmithStandish-Sterling Panthers4620009
16Chase AlbaughAlma Panthers4360019
17Brady KesslerSwan Valley Vikings4330009
18Chase CrookFreeland Falcons4330009
19Carmeron TothSwan Valley Vikings4010109
20Tyler SheaFreeland Falcons3700009
21Wesley ColeShepherd Bluejays3710009
22Zach TownsendFreeland Falcons3723009
23Blake OpdyckeShepherd Bluejays3620009
24Reese WordenStandish-Sterling Panthers3610009
25Dalton LefeverStandish-Sterling Panthers3410009
26Toby NiedzwieckiFreeland Falcons3410009
27Drew KraatzStandish-Sterling Panthers3451019
28Nolan RaymondStandish-Sterling Panthers3202019
29Jack MartinSwan Valley Vikings3110109
30Cole FitzpatrickShepherd Bluejays2902009
31Konner VedrodeAlma Panthers2601009
32Johnny LynchShepherd Bluejays2601009
33Trey CheneySwan Valley Vikings2601109
34Thomas DavisAlma Panthers2630009
35Jake LandreyFreeland Falcons2520019
36Troy BastianAlma Panthers2540009
37CJ ThompsonAlma Panthers2330009
38Dakota OwenFreeland Falcons2310009
39Hunter NelsonStandish-Sterling Panthers2210009
40Tanner HareFreeland Falcons2201109
41Brock MilanAlma Panthers2210004
42Brec AlwardAlma Panthers2113009
43Terryon LiddellSwan Valley Vikings2000009
44Brandon HuffAlma Panthers1911009
45Jacob SpickermanShepherd Bluejays1900009
46Garret CaudillFreeland Falcons1800009
47Emmett BoehlerSwan Valley Vikings1801009
48Liam KingStandish-Sterling Panthers1800109
49Trevor CarlsonShepherd Bluejays1840009
50Drew BakosFreeland Falcons1630009
51Kadin CookShepherd Bluejays1620109
52Michael LatorShepherd Bluejays1500009
53Greg SimmonsAlma Panthers1500009
54Chris BellFreeland Falcons1400019
55Jason SpauldingFreeland Falcons1400009
56Brock LeinbergerSwan Valley Vikings1400009
57Ty PerrySwan Valley Vikings1410109
58Mason IserhothShepherd Bluejays1330009
59Payton PietzSwan Valley Vikings1200009
60Josh MurphyFreeland Falcons1200009
61Coburn LynchFreeland Falcons1100009
62Kyle JohnsonShepherd Bluejays1120009
63Trevor ReedShepherd Bluejays1120009
64Nick SulenSwan Valley Vikings1020109
65Logan PietzSwan Valley Vikings1000009
66Tyler PlacherFreeland Falcons1000019
67Tylor GibsonStandish-Sterling Panthers900019
68Rory GarnerSwan Valley Vikings900009
69John EspinosaSwan Valley Vikings800019
70Blake BrantShepherd Bluejays820009
71Jack RobinsonStandish-Sterling Panthers800009
72Jacob HareFreeland Falcons700109
73Mathias SuraShepherd Bluejays710009
74Sean OkeefeStandish-Sterling Panthers600019
75Kody KennyAlma Panthers600009
76Jayden PahssenSwan Valley Vikings600009
77Dawson HernerStandish-Sterling Panthers600009
78Jesse WilesShepherd Bluejays600009
79Connor GordonStandish-Sterling Panthers610009
80Matthew BauerFreeland Falcons501009
81Joshua YarnellShepherd Bluejays540009
82Theo GalbraithFreeland Falcons500009
83Braxton CrowleyAlma Panthers500109
84Logan DucharmeSwan Valley Vikings500009
85Tanner JenkinsStandish-Sterling Panthers500009
86Drew HummAlma Panthers400009
87Andrew JozwiakSwan Valley Vikings400009
88Chance HimebaughShepherd Bluejays400009
89Eric TysonFreeland Falcons410009
90Bobby ClarkShepherd Bluejays400009
91Jake DawsonSwan Valley Vikings400009
92Nathan GuentertFreeland Falcons400009
93Jaden JeromeAlma Panthers300009
94Seth PiferShepherd Bluejays300009
95Billy CliffordShepherd Bluejays300009
96Jared BelknapSwan Valley Vikings300009
97Donald GrahamFreeland Falcons300009
98Patrick EllisonShepherd Bluejays310009
99Josh SchmidtFreeland Falcons300009
100Mitch MusialFreeland Falcons300019
101Tristan Branch,Swan Valley Vikings300009
102Dalton NeitzelStandish-Sterling Panthers200009
103Landon IserhothShepherd Bluejays220009
104Clay NeidStandish-Sterling Panthers200009
105Mark HartSwan Valley Vikings200009
106Riley GauldShepherd Bluejays200009
107Grant VacikSwan Valley Vikings200009
108Nate BakerStandish-Sterling Panthers210009
109Justin PlowdreyFreeland Falcons200009
110Ben FlemingFreeland Falcons200009
111Ian GarlickSwan Valley Vikings200009
112Joel PagelFreeland Falcons200009
113Ty BrocklessSwan Valley Vikings200009
114Jake KelseyFreeland Falcons100009
115Jackson GalbraithAlma Panthers100009
116Austin SmithSwan Valley Vikings100009
117Zach IrvinAlma Panthers100009
118Andrew ThummaFreeland Falcons100009
119Cooper RoodStandish-Sterling Panthers100009
120Thomas JudgeShepherd Bluejays100009
121Matt WerleSwan Valley Vikings100009
122Zach GoodmanSwan Valley Vikings110009
123Calvin KaeckmeisterSwan Valley Vikings100009
124Taylor WalserChesaning Indians000007
125Adam DelossantosChesaning Indians000007
126Ethan HarrigerChesaning Indians000007
127Andrew KraatzStandish-Sterling Panthers000006
128Tommy KustererStandish-Sterling Panthers000006
129Chad MartinFreeland Falcons000009
130Kenny MooreStandish-Sterling Panthers000009
131Clayton MederChesaning Indians000008
132Brandon KeysChesaning Indians000008
133Trent DevereauxChesaning Indians000008
134Jacob ShultzChesaning Indians000008
135Donovan MyersShepherd Bluejays000009
136Collin RodriquezChesaning Indians000008
137Cole HigleyChesaning Indians000008
138Joey YunckerShepherd Bluejays000009
139Will GuzinksiChesaning Indians000008
140Nik KasikChesaning Indians000008
141Jacob CarlAlma Panthers000009
142Zachary MatsumiyaChesaning Indians000008
143Hayden GieskenChesaning Indians000008
144Alex FriesSwan Valley Vikings000009
145Anthony AguadoChesaning Indians000008
146Clay CrouterfieldStandish-Sterling Panthers000009
147Paxton RuddyChesaning Indians000008
148Liam MaslovichAlma Panthers000009
149Andrew GauthierShepherd Bluejays000009
150Nick VargasChesaning Indians000008
151Kyle HigleyChesaning Indians000008
152Richard SchroderSwan Valley Vikings000009
153Nick KrzyzaniakSwan Valley Vikings000009
154Jeff ThallerShepherd Bluejays000009
155Jayden SchafsnitzSwan Valley Vikings000009
156Tim WarnerAlma Panthers000009
157Robby MitchellStandish-Sterling Panthers000009
158Trevor PattersonChesaning Indians000008
159Kelley BerdenSwan Valley Vikings000009
160Nate MartinChesaning Indians000008
161Josh BuckleyShepherd Bluejays000009
162Sam ForsythChesaning Indians000008
163Landel ZerkelStandish-Sterling Panthers000009
164Andrew VanhornStandish-Sterling Panthers001009
165Manuel SpoonerChesaning Indians000008
166Danny NicolChesaning Indians000008
167Tyler FisherFreeland Falcons000009
168Gabe LuceChesaning Indians000008
169Niijii BatcherShepherd Bluejays000009
170Drew DillerShepherd Bluejays000009
171Jacob IsomAlma Panthers000009
172Garrett QuackenbushChesaning Indians000008
173Troy MeierSwan Valley Vikings000009
174Casey YonChesaning Indians000008
175Joe SanchezFreeland Falcons000009
176Ethan HallShepherd Bluejays000009
177Hunter FrostAlma Panthers000009
178Jake StevensonChesaning Indians000008
179Justin ThompsonFreeland Falcons000009
180Kohl QuallsChesaning Indians000008
181Michael LeszazeynskiSwan Valley Vikings000009
182Dakoda PattersonChesaning Indians000008
183Nathan FowlerChesaning Indians000008
184David CastilloAlma Panthers000009
185Abigail GouldShepherd Bluejays000009
186Morgan MillerChesaning Indians000008
187Jose EsquivelChesaning Indians000008
188Kole VogelShepherd Bluejays000009
189Kaleb ParrishShepherd Bluejays000009
190Luke BurghardtStandish-Sterling Panthers000009
191Trent GrahamChesaning Indians000008
192Garrett BishopChesaning Indians000008
193Kenneth AdrianStandish-Sterling Panthers000009
194Grant NielsenSwan Valley Vikings000009